16/06/2019   Cheboksary (RUS): Klavdiya Afanasiyeva 3:57:07 on 50km






The Russian Walk Championships took place in Cheboksary
 
 
50km women
 
Klavdiya Afanasiyeva (RUS), to whom the status of ANA was recently revoked by the IAAF, won the 50km women obtaining a stratospheric time of 3:57:07.
Obviously it will not be approved as a world record that belongs to Liu Hong (3:59:15) as the requisites requested by the IAAF are missing.
These are split times each 10km:
- 10km: 47:42
- 20km: 1:35:04 (47:22)
- 30km: 2:22:27 (47:13)
- 40km: 3:09:47 (47:20)
- 50km: 3:57:07 (45:20)
 
Second place to Margarita Nikiforova RUS) in 4: 05.58
Third place to Nadeshda Mokeyeva (RUS) in 4:22:23
 

Updated world list of the season 2019:

 

 

  MARK COMPETITOR DOB NAT VENUE DATE
3:57:08 Klavdiya AFANASYEVA 15 JAN 1996 RUSRUS Cheboksary (RUS) 15 JUN 2019
3:59:15 Hong LIU 12 MAY 1987 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
4:03:51 Maocuo LI 20 OCT 1992 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
4:04:50 Eleonora Anna GIORGI 14 SEP 1989 ITAITA Alytus (LTU) 19 MAY 2019
4:05:46 Júlia TAKÁCS 29 JUN 1989 ESPESP Alytus (LTU) 19 MAY 2019
4:05:58 Margarita NIKIFOROVA 19 AUG 1998 RUSRUS Cheboksary (RUS) 15 JUN 2019
4:07:30 Faying MA 30 AUG 1993 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
4:11:01 Raquel GONZALEZ 16 NOV 1989 ESPESP El Vendrell (ESP) 10 FEB 2019
4:12:44 Claire TALLENT 06 JUL 1981 AUSAUS Santee, CA (USA) 26 JAN 2019
10  4:13:56 Mirna Sucely ORTÍZ FLORES 28 FEB 1987 GUAGUA Guatemala City (GUA) 24 FEB 2019

 

 
 
50km men
 
Victory to Sergey Sharipov (RUS) in 3:43.36 which represents for him the new personal best (previous 3:46:51, obtained again in Cheboksary on June 26, 2016 in the same edition of the Championships.
These are split times each 10km:
- 10km: 45:05
- 20km: 1:29:40 (44:35)
- 30km: 2:13:29 (43:49)
- 40km: 2:57:47 (44:18)
- 50km: 3:43:36 (45:47)
 
Second place to Nikolay Sergeyev (RUS) in 3:49.31 (born 10.7.1996) at his first experience on the 50km.
Third place to Aleksey Terentyev (RUS) in 3:58:13.
 
 
20km women
 
Victory to Yelena Lashmanova (RUS) in 1:27:17 a time of 2:26 higher than that obtained in Sochi, RUS in the Winter Championships of road walk on Feb. 18, 2019. This mark is (for what may be worth, because the inability to participate in international competitions) the top of the world seasonal list of the year.
These are split times each 5km:
- 5km:   22:13
- 10km: 44:04 (21:51)
- 15km: 1:05:34 (21:30)
- 20km: 1:27:19 (21:45)
 
 
Second place to Elvira Khasanova (RUS) in 1:28:15 performance which represents the new personaal best (previous 1:28:30 obtained in Sochi, RUS on Feb. 18, 2019 during the Winter Road Walk Championships.
Third place to Nadeshda Sergeyeva (RUS) in 1:30:54
 
 
20km men
 
Victory to Sergey Shirobokov (RUS) in 1:19:27 
These are split times each 5km:
- 5km:   19:53
- 10km: 39:52 (19:59)
- 15km: 59:43 (19:51)
- 20km: 1:19:27 (19:44)
 

Second place to Roman Yevstifeyev (RUS) in 1:21:19 

Third plaace to Aleksey Kudashkin (RUS) in 1:21:31

 

 

 

Full results (included U20 and younger events) in the section Results or directly download from this link: click here

 

 

 




Share on facebook