06/01/2020   Vittel - Nantes - Eubonne (FRA): David Kuster, Gabriel Bordier and Emilie Menuet on the shields






Saturday, January 4, 2020 in France it was competed in at least three indoor facilities in the usual standard distances of the 5,000m men of the 3,000m women.

 

Starting from today January 6, part of the team of France (Clemence Beretta, Eloise Terrec, Luicie Nivet, Marie Nivet and David Kuster) moved for a 12-day training in Portugal in Monte Gordo.

 
 
Let's summarize the most interesting evidence.
 
 
Vittel (FRA) - National Meeting
 
 
5.000m indoor men
 
Victory to David Kuster (FRA) in 19:53.92
Second place to Ludovic Hadula (FRA) in 22:28.66
Third place to David Durand-Pichard (FRA) in 24:22.19
 
Twelve athletes at the start; everyone finished the race
 
 

 

 
 
3.000m indoor women
 
Two timed sessions were held for a total of eighteen athletes at the start.
The best athletes competed in the first.
 
Victory to Clemente Beretta (FRA) in 12:20.59
Second place to Elvina Carre (FRA) in 14:14.29
Third place in Elise Buaud (FRA) in 14:36.94
 
 
 

 

 
 
Nantes (FRA) - National Meeting
 
 
5.000m indoor men
 
Two timed sessions were held for a total of twenty athletes at the start.
The best athletes competed in the first.
 
Victory to Gabriel Bordier (FRA) in 19:29:52
Second place to Sebastien Delaunay (FRA) in 21:39.69
Third place to Alexis Robichon (FRA) in 21:46.58
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
3.000m indoor women
 
Also in this race there were two times sessions for a total of twenty five athletes at the start.
The best athletes competed in the first.
 
Victory to Amandine Marcos (FRA) in 13:32.51
Second place in Laury Cerantola (FRA) in 13:35.87
Third place to Elise Buaud (FRA) in 14:13.20
 
 
 
Eubonne (FRA) - Regional indoor walking championships
 
 
5.000m indoor men
 
Two timed sessions were held for a total of twenty-three athletes at the start.
The best athletes competed in the first.
 
Victory to Laurent Legentil (FRA) in 22:38.39
Second place in Aymeric Hue (FRA) in 23:11.55
Third place went to David Denoncin (FRA) in 23:50.88
 
 
3.000m indoor women
 
Also in this race there were two timed sessions for a total of twenty-six athletes at the start.
The best athletes competed in the first.
 
Victory to Emilie Menuet (FRA) in 12:55.99
Second place in Marine Quennehen (FRA) in 13:27.69
Third place in Severine Lanuse (FRA) in 14:19.91
 
 

Below the updated World indoor women list of 3.000m walk

 

 

  Mark Competitor Nat Venue Date
12:50.69 Clemence BERETTA FRAFRA Vittel (FRA) 04 JAN 2020
12:55.99 Emilie MENUET FRAFRA Eaubonne (FRA) 04 JAN 2020
13:18.89 Eloise TERREC FRAFRA Metz (FRA) 20 DEC 2019
13:27.69 Marine QUENNEHEN FRAFRA Eaubonne (FRA) 04 JAN 2020
13:32.51 Amandine MARCOU FRAFRA Nantes (FRA) 04 JAN 2020
13:35.87 Laury CERANTOLA FRAFRA Nantes (FRA) 04 JAN 2020
13:40.88 Pauline STEY FRAFRA Metz (FRA) 20 DEC 2019
13:42.52 Valeriya SHOLOMITSKA UKRUKR Sumy (UKR) 21 DEC 2019
13:49.18 Camille MOUTARD FRAFRA Lyon (FRA) 15 DEC 2019
10  14:03.9h Zhanna ZHOLOBOVA RUSRUS Moskva (RUS) 04 DEC 2019

 

 

 

and that of 5.000m indooe walk men

 

 

 

  Mark Competitor Nat Venue Date
18:53.77 Eduard ZABUZHENKO UKRUKR Sumy (UKR) 21 DEC 2019
19:29.52 Gabriel BORDIER FRAFRA Nantes (FRA) 04 JAN 2020
19:49.98 Vasiliy MIZINOV ANAANA Chelyabinsk (RUS) 20 DEC 2019
19:53.92 David KUSTER FRAFRA Vittel (FRA) 04 JAN 2020
20:15.23 Kiril SHUTOV RUSRUS Chelyabinsk (RUS) 20 DEC 2019
20:26.44 Oleksiy BILORUS UKRUKR Sumy (UKR) 21 DEC 2019
20:53.37 Artem SELIN RUSRUS Chelyabinsk (RUS) 20 DEC 2019
21:16.18 Taras KORETSKYY UKRUKR Sumy (UKR) 21 DEC 2019
21:21.82 Artyom TRIFONOV RUSRUS Stadion Znamenskikh, Moskva (RUS) 20 DEC 2019
10  21:26.78 Simon BAZZO BORTOT FRAFRA Liévin (FRA) 15 DEC 2019

 

 

 

 



Share on facebook